Studio 5 Estrelas Brooklin 01
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 24 m² Studio 5 Estrelas Brooklin 01 Sao Paulo lies 2.3 km from the Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge and just 5 minutes on foot from Brooklin tube station. The maximum occupancy at the apartment is 2 guests.
The municipal Burle Marx Park is 3.6 km away, while the Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus is just a few steps from this apartment. Studio 5 Estrelas Brooklin 01 offers a convenient location nearly a 15-minute drive from the audio - visual Sao Paulo Museum of Image and Sound.
This apartment offers a balcony, as well as comforts like climate control. At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of dryers and towels in the bathroom. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchenette, Studio 5 Estrelas Brooklin 01 also offers a dining area. The nearest airport is Congonhas, set 5 km from the accommodation.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio 5 Estrelas Brooklin 01?
Guests of Studio 5 Estrelas Brooklin 01 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the municipal Burle Marx Park, placed nearly a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Parque do Povo (4.7 km) as well as Octavio Frias de Oliveira Bridge (2.3 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio 5 Estrelas Brooklin 01?
At Studio 5 Estrelas Brooklin 01, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Vicolo Nostro, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, pizzeria Tutti Pizza is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of Studio 5 Estrelas Brooklin 01?
Studio 5 Estrelas Brooklin 01 is composed of 24 square meters. - ❓
Does Studio 5 Estrelas Brooklin 01 have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Studio 5 Estrelas Brooklin 01 features a swimming pool.